Xmeeting.Com - Info

xmeeting.com
xmeeting receives about 14,222 unique visitors and 68,263 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $113.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $62,890.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xmeeting.com is ranked number 40,670 in the world and 0.00309% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.217.243.89.
SEMrush

How popular is xmeeting.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,222
Monthly Unique Visitors:
426,660
Daily Pageviews:
68,263 (4.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
40,670 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00309% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.0%36.8%25275
United Kingdom 8.7%16.6%14083
South Africa 8.6%2.8%7170
Russia 6.6%10.7%32569
Canada 6.2%3.5%18418
Australia 5.7%3.9%14137
Italy 4.8%2.1%27209
Hungary 4.4%4.4%3977
India 2.4%6.6%106518
Turkey 1.1%0.2%91301
Iran 1.1%0.3%61849
Germany 0.9%0.8%146512

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xmeeting.com
98.64%96.59%4.4
secure.xmeeting.com
9.45%2.81%1.3
OTHER
0%0.60%0

How fast does xmeeting.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2716 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
46
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xmeeting.com
Domain:
  xmeeting.com
Rank:
  64,417
Organic Keywords:
  255
Organic Traffic:
  14,766
Organic Cost:
  $2,292.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4,228
Adwords Traffic:
  2,872
Adwords Cost:
  $3,312.00

How socially engaged is xmeeting.com?

Facebook likes:
  208
Facebook shares:
  225
Facebook comments:
  151
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  584
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  23
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xmeeting.com can earn?

Website Value:
$62,890.78
Daily Revenue:
$113.77
Monthly Revenue:
$3,413.10
Yearly Revenue:
$41,526.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is xmeeting.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.217.243.89
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.217.243.89

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/jquery-ui.min.js
http://m.xmeeting.com/assets/21dbdcf7/rollbar.js?t=1446124941
http://m.xmeeting.com/assets/21dbdcf7/jquery.rollbar.js?t=1446124941
http://m.xmeeting.com/themes/xmeetingmobile/js/xmm.js?t=1446124941
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.xmeeting.com/themes/xmeetingmobile/sass/stylesheets/xm.css?t=1446124941

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://xmeeting.com/
http://www.xmeeting.com/
http://m.xmeeting.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://images.xmeeting.com/home/bambi89.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.xmeeting.com/home/bountiful.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.xmeeting.com/home/marianna.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.xmeeting.com/home/rozali.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.xmeeting.com/home/sanjana.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.xmeeting.com/home/***yspark88.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.xmeeting.com/themes/xmeetingmobile/images/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.xmeeting.com/themes/xmeetingmobile/images/topnav_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 20.2KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://m.xmeeting.com/assets/5101f***0/jquery.ba-bbq.js?t=1446124941 could save 11.4KiB (80% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.xmeeting.com/assets/c74db64f/jquery.form.js?t=1446124941 could save 4KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.xmeeting.com/themes/xmeetingmobile/js/xmm.js?t=1446124941 could save 1.5KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.xmeeting.com/assets/f6ce3d10/jquery.cookie.js?t=1446124941 could save 1KiB (68% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/jquery-ui.min.js could save 885B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.xmeeting.com/assets/a95b639a/listview/jquery.yiilistview.js?t=1446124941 could save 856B (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.xmeeting.com/assets/86a51386/jquery.doomEdit.js?t=1446124941 could save 628B (41% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (41% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.xmeeting.com/themes/xmeetingmobile/images/bg.png could save 2.7KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.xmeeting.com/themes/xmeetingmobile/images/topnav_bg.png could save 748B (77% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  11
Vendor reliability:
  11
Privacy:
  11
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did xmeeting.com look in the past?

What sites are related to xmeeting.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 04:57:04 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: xmeetingGuest=a%3A1%3A%7Bs%3A19%3A%22xmeeting__returnUrl%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22%2Fxmeeting%2F%22%3B%7D; path=/; domain=.xmeeting.com
Content-Length: 38548
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-946.awsdns-54.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.137.124.200 60
NS ns-215.awsdns-26.com 3600
NS ns-1368.awsdns-43.org 3600
NS ns-1584.awsdns-06.co.uk 3600
NS ns-946.awsdns-54.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-05-16
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: XMEETING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 86654862_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-27T13:37:33-05:00
Creation Date: 2002-05-16T18:08:20-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-16T18:08:20-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Service Development
Registrant Organization: Service Development Limited
Registrant Street: Envoy House La Vrangue
Registrant City: St Peter Port
Registrant State/Province: St Peter Port
Registrant Postal Code: GY1 3ZN
Registrant Country: GG
Registrant Phone: +44.8708200283
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Service Development
Admin Organization: Service Development Limited
Admin Street: Envoy House La Vrangue
Admin City: St Peter Port
Admin State/Province: St Peter Port
Admin Postal Code: GY1 3ZN
Admin Country: GG
Admin Phone: +44.8708200283
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Service Development
Tech Organization: Service Development Limited
Tech Street: Envoy House La Vrangue
Tech City: St Peter Port
Tech State/Province: St Peter Port
Tech Postal Code: GY1 3ZN
Tech Country: GG
Tech Phone: +44.8708200283
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-946.AWSDNS-54.NET
Name Server: NS-215.AWSDNS-26.COM
Name Server: NS-1368.AWSDNS-43.ORG
Name Server: NS-1584.AWSDNS-06.CO.UK
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-30T23:57:13-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XMEETING.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS-1368.AWSDNS-43.ORG
Name Server: NS-1584.AWSDNS-06.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-215.AWSDNS-26.COM
Name Server: NS-946.AWSDNS-54.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-may-2015
Creation Date: 16-may-2002
Expiration Date: 16-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 04:56:56 GMT <<<
Last update was 183 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xmeeting.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

aoneappz.com
2 secs
cmptch.com
17 secs
lella.la
26 secs
winzer-service.de
32 secs
inform.az
43 secs
smartbribe.com
45 secs
hyip-man.com
57 secs
cini***.blogspot.in
1 min
ivteleradio.ru
1 min
gana-sincoste.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.